Privacy Policy

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

1. Who is the person in charge of processing your data?

Responsible: WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L.

NIF: C.I.F.: B10470862

Registered Address: Calle Marie Curie, 5, Alfa Building Floor 5, Rivas Futura Business Park, 28521 Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid

Email: info@wizzie.io

Telephone: +34 914 17 84 21

DPO: Grupo Adaptalia Legal- Formativo S.L. dirección: Julian Camarillo, Num 26, Piso 4, Pta. Izq, Madrid (28037), Madrid – España

Email: gestiondatos@wizzie.io

2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L, depending on the category of interested party in question, we process the information you provide us with the following purposes:

Interested Treatment purposes
Potential customers Manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, manage the sending of requested information and/or resolve the queries raised, facilitate offers of our services and/or products of interest to you.
Clients Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, facilitate offers of our services and/or products of interest to you.
Providers Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.
Candidates Manage the personnel selection process.
Web users Manage the analysis of your browsing data.

3. What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of interested party in question, may be:

Interested Legal base
Potential customers Art. 6.1.b RGPD: application, at the request of the interested party, of pre-contractual measures (quotes, order sheets, service offers…).
Art. 6.1.f RGPD: Legitimate interest (send requested information, respond to queries raised…).
Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the interested party (facilitate offers of our services and/or products).
Customers Art. 6.1.b RGPD: execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party.
Providers Art. 6.1.b RGPD: execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party.
Candidates Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the interested party.
Web users Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the interested party.

The data that we request is adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide it to us, but its non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

4. How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of it.

Additionally, we inform you that certain data, by virtue of current regulations or the contractual relationship you maintain with WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L, may be communicated to:

• Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services and/or purchased products.

• Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L, when so established by current regulations.

6. Are ther international data transfers?

WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L could make from this website international transfers of data derived from the acceptance of cookies:

Google Llc and Google Ireland Limited transfer data to the United States based on user consent to accept cookies.

By accepting cookies from these entities, the user consents to their personal data that may be collected through the loading and reading of cookies being transferred to the United States, a country in which a level of protection comparable to the European level is provided only for those US companies included in the EU-US data privacy list, in the so-called “Data Privacy Framework” (hereinafter referred to as “DPF”). If US companies do not adhere to the DPF, it is understood that they do not guarantee a level of protection comparable to the European level.

In the event that the user does not consent to this international transfer of data to the United States, the user must reject these cookies and the functionalities or services offered with these cookies will not be provided or obtained.

You can find out about transfers to third countries that, where applicable, are made by the third parties identified in the cookies policy in their corresponding policies.

7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights that the interested parties may exercise, when appropriate, are:

• Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.

• Right of rectification or deletion.

• Right of opposition.

• Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

• Right to data portability.

• Right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated data processing.

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the registered office of WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L.or to the email gestiondatos@wizzie.io

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.aepd.es

8. Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

9. Where can I complain if I consider that my data is not being processed correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L. or that the requests to exercise rights have not been met satisfactorily, you can file a claim with the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es.

10. Security and update of your personal data?

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that it has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

11. Confidentiality

WIZZIE ANALYTICS S.L. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the processing phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.